SHIPMATES

Search on last name, select letter below
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Search on Time aboard Kas, select Year below
Early 1940's Late 1940's 1950's 1960's
DECEASED LIST

    EARLY 40's

    Last Name First Name Year Rate Rank
    Adams Sterling & Aline 1941-45 RDM 2/C
    Agnes Bill & Copey 1942-46 MM 1/C
    Albonico John & La Verne 1942-48 RDM 1/C
    Alexander Gene & Eddie Mae 1941-45 BM 2/C
    Alves Bill & Mary 1941-45 BM 1/C
    Apken Martin & Maureen 1942-44 BM 3/C
    Austin William "Bill" 1940-42 EM 1/C
    Axelrod Lionel & Norma 1943-45 Lt Comm.
    Ballentine Allen C. 1944-46 S 1/C
    Barbour Jack & Mary 1941-44 YEO 2/C
    Barcellos John 1940-45 CPO
    Barringer Richard & Sylvia 1943-46 Coxswain
    Bell Donald & Jean 1944-45 RM 3/C
    Bennett Theodore & Pearl 1942-43 S 1/C
    Berhowe Marvin & Lavina 1941-45 BM 1/C
    Bingaman John Harold 1942-46 CM 1/C
    Blackford Leonard & Josie 1942-45 RM Chief
    Blancho Robert & Pauline 1945-46 S 1/C
    Boudreaux William & Billie 1944-46 SN
    Brady Frank & June 1942-45 M 2/C
    Brandos Melvin & Francis 1941-45 Baker 1/C
    Brown James & Sylvia 1944-46 SC 1/C
    Bunch (Willis) & Ruby 1943-46 S 2/C
    Burch Jim 1942-47
    Buttleman Bob K. & Alice 1940-42 MSMTH 2/C
    Carman James & Margaret 1943-45 Ltgj
    Carmichael Ken 1949-53
    Casey Leo F. & Florence 1939-54 HMC
    Carman James 1943-45 LTjg
    Carstensen (Morris) & Errol 1942-46 EMC
    Chern Elliot 1943-44 Bookkeeper
    Conder Phillip & Faye 1943-46 FC 3/C
    Copeland Charles & Nancy 1940-42 SK 2/C
    Coulthard Charles 1955 SN
    Cutter Bill 1941-46 SN Mailman
    DeShields Don & Teresa 1942-45 WT 2/C
    DeYoung Bernard & Elsie 1940-44 YC
    Estes L. C. "Jack" 1941-44
    Evans John & Dorothy 1944-46
    Faas Melvin & Marie 1944-46 C 3/C
    Farkas James & Vivian 1945-46 SN 1/C
    Farmer Norman & Mavis 1944-45 SN 2/C
    Ferro Tony & Elvira 1940-43 SM 2/C
    Flinn Jack & Barbara 1944-45 RM 2/C
    Frakes Harry E. 1944-45 FM 3/C
    Franko Frank & Glenna 1944-46 RM 3/C
    Frantini Charles 1943-46 FM 2/C
    Fulton John 1945-46 MM 3/C
    Gallatin Donald 1943-45 GM 1/C
    Gillette Ralph & Bonnie Jean 1941-45 SK 2/C
    Halsey Kenneth R. 1941-44
    Hamilton Donald & Mary Jane 1945-46 ETM 2/C
    Hansen Harland T. 1944-46 SK
    Harrison James & Marjorie 1941-42 Y 2/C
    Hart Bud & Alice 1945-46 Signalman
    Higgins John & Rita 1940-45 GM
    Hoggle Claudy 1945-46
    Jackson Rolland & Mabel 1944-45 SN 1/C
    James John J.& Mary 1940-45 C
    Jensen Clifton & Maxine 1942-45 SK 2/C
    Kay Mitchell 1945-46 Lt Jg
    Kemzura Frank & Orma 1942-45 CRT
    Kiehne Rudy 1942-44 GM 1/C
    Koff Irving & Lois 1943-45 MM 2/C
    Lambertson Leon 1945-46
    Long Lyle & Eleanor 1945 GM 2/C
    Lynes Paul H. 1944-46 S 2/C
    MacAdams Paul S.& Thelma 1940-43 GM 2/C
    Matejek George 1943-46 SF 1/C
    McClelland Donald & Jo 1941-42 SM 1/C
    McGhie Lowell 1943-45 PH 2/C
    McIntosh Donald & Hazel 1942-45 Cox 1/C
    McMenamy Francis & Frances 1941-45 GM 1/C
    McQueen Lawrence & Gloria 1941-43 SN /C
    Miller Martin B. & Helen 1943-46 BM 3/C
    Mills George & Veronica 1942-44 YNC
    Monroe Wayne S. & Verla 1945-46 WT 3/C
    Montle Joseph & Frances 1940-42 WT 2/C
    Moore Tom 1944 MM 3/C
    Morreale Gloria 1943-46
    Nelson Julian & Lottie 1943-46 MM 1/C
    Neumann Gail & Herb 1941 S2/C
    Neumann Rudy & Esther 1941-42 S 1/C
    O'Brien Edward & Ethyl 1940-45 WT 1/C
    Owens Glen Allen 1942-45 BM
    Paris Jack & Evelyn 1943-46 S 1/C
    Parr Thomas & Eileen 1941 PHM 3/C
    Peden Lester 1943-45 SN
    Peden Chester & Helen 1943-46 RM 3/C
    Perrin James Douglas & Kathryn 1944-45 RM 2/C
    Peters Clyde & Shorty 1942-46 SK 2/C
    Peterson Ed & Joan 1945-47 SN 1/C
    Petro Richard & Rita 1945-46 SN 1/C
    Plunk Chester & Juna 1943-45 SC 3/C
    Poe Sam & Myrtle 1942-46 SN
    Raczek Joe 1945-46 QM 3/C
    Ramos Aurelio & Jan 1943-46 S 1/C
    Rieger Mitchell S.& Pearl 1944-46 LTjg
    Ring James & Jean 1943-46 EM 3/C
    Rodriguez Maria 1941-45 SN 2/C
    Rousslange Lawrence & Helen 1945-46 SN 1/C
    Rowland Bill & Frances 1944-46 SN
    Rumbo J.W. 1943-45 SN 2/C
    Saenz Alredo 1943-45
    Schiefelbein Jerome & Romona 1944-46 GM 3/C
    Schmid Walter & Francis 1942-45 BM 2/C
    Sheffield Merle & Marilyn 1945-46 SK 1/C
    Shiner William & Francis 1940-45 F 1/C
    Simmons Victor & Doris 1942-46 EM 1/C
    Small Frank & Helen 1940-52 SM 3/C
    Smith Arthur & Helen 1940-43 PTR 1/C
    Sorenson Kyle 1942-43 F 3/C
    Stansell Robert A. 1945-46 S 2/C
    Stinson Jim & Sandra 1945-46 QM 3/C
    Styles Robert & Nettie 1945-48 S 1/C
    Tahamont Vincent & Barbara 1944-45 SN 1/C
    Thorson Bob & Lavonne 1945-46 SK 3/C
    Tiffany Norman & Nancy 1944-45
    Tiffany Richard & Pat 1944-45 WT 3/C
    True Thomas F. 1945-46 LT (JG)
    Tudor Richard & Patsy 1944-46 RDM 3/C
    Upton Bill 1940-43 BM 2/C
    Voje Stanley & Rose 1943-45 FC 3/C
    Wackerling David 1943-45 FC 3/C
    Wales Dowling & Eloise 1945-48 MM 2/C
    Weed Sr. Warren(in memory of Dot) 1940-41 SN 1/C
    Wescoat Jim & Maxine 1944-46 RDM 3/C
    Wilferd Erv & Nancy 1944-46 MM 3/C
    Williams Joseph M. 1942-46 CO
    Wilson Dick & Velva 1945-49 SF 3/C
    Wise John & Mary 1940-41 SM 2/C
    Wittman Jerald & (Ellen) 1944-46 WT 3/C
    Young George A.& Betty 1944-45 SN
    Young John 1945-46 WT 3/C
    Zuchlewski Hank "Henry" 1940-46 MM 2/C
    LATE 40's
    Last Name First Name Year Rate Rank
    Almarode George & Shirley 1949-52 BM 3/C
    Armstrong Robert & Terry 1948-51 RM 1/C
    Atchison Lex & Jo 1946-47 Barber 2/C
    Barela John 1948-52
    Barros Rocky & Guadalupe 1949-55 MM 3/C
    Bennett Frank 1949-52 MM 2/C
    Bertagnolli Ted & Ann 1949-51 FN
    Bird Lee T. & Martha 1949-50 SN
    Boettcher Carl & Audrey 1947-47 WT 2/C
    Bowdoin Pete "Jiggs" & Pat 1947-54 SH 1/C
    Boykin Charley & Patricia 1948-50 FN
    Casey Jr. Leo F. & Florence 1949-54 HMC
    Chick Robert L. 1949-50 FN
    Clabo Horace & Mary 1949-52 CS 3
    Clay Thomas J. 1946-48 EM
    Cristelli Bob C. & Phyllis 1949-50 RM
    Denman O.R."Big D" & Nell 1948-51 BM 2/C
    Denman W.E. 1948-51 SN
    Dennison Melvin & Louise 1949-54 BM 3/C
    Deitz III, MD George W. & Elizabeth 1946-47 LTjg
    Derbyshire James & Dorothy 1947-51 Chief Signalman
    Donovan Jim M.& Sandra 1949-50 RM 3/C
    Epley Dr. Byron & Constance 1949-50 SN 1/C
    Exum Ernie Joe & Margaret 1947 Boilermaker
    Foster Paul L. 1947 SM 1/C
    Fowler Garnett & Arvena 1949 FM 1/C
    Golden Major L. & Kathy 1949-51 BM 3/C
    Hallman Larry 1946-48 CBM
    Harvey M.T. & Hazel 1947-48 SK 3/C
    Helms James R. "Bob" 1948-52 SK 3/C
    Hirschey Herman B. 1949-52
    Hitchens Donald B. & Lois 1948-49 RMSN
    Jones William & Mary 1947-48 MM 3/C
    Kersten Leland & Leila 1946-48 SN 1/C
    Kimbell Melton & Irene 1946-49 LT
    Kruer Larry & Mildred 1946-47 FN
    Leach Edwin 1947-51 MM 2/C
    Leras George & Aureila 1946-51 BM 2/C
    Lewis Maurice A. & Louise 1946-48 QM 3/C
    Linscott Paul 1947-49 RM 3/C
    Loth Ken R. & Viola 1948-50 EM 2/C
    Ludwig Captain Russell 1946-48 Boatswain
    Maresh Edward 1946-47 BM
    Niswonger Claude & Betty 1949-51 GM 3/C
    Ogden Norman & Mary Lou 1946-47 SN
    Ray Carol F. 1947-50 SN 1/C
    Roper Mack E. & Lee 1946-47 S 2/C
    Schuh Robert & Rosemary 1948-51 SN 2/C
    Schuler Arlyn & Martha 1949-50 SN
    Shepp 1946 RT 1/C
    Small Glenn & Barbara 1948-50 SH 2/C
    Smith David & Carolyn 1949-50 SN
    Sotolotto Carmino & Phyllis 1946 GM 3/C
    Spilbeler Don & Margaret 1949-50 SN
    Stallings George "Red" 1946-47 Captain
    Tumberger Bob & Beverly 1947-48 DC 3/C
    Turner Thomas 1947-49 SM 3/C
    Vleck Carl & Marilyn 1949 SN
    Vinci Harold & Doris 1946 MM 3/C
    Waldrep Stanley & Maddie 1948-50 SH 3/C
    Wessel Irving & Arlene 1946-48 MM 2/C
    West Wilbur & Hazel 1947-52 BM 2/C
    Wilson Jack 1949-51 MM 2/C
    Witten John E. & Arlyn 1946-48 1C 2/C
    Wolfarth Richard & Ethel 1948-52 YN 3/C
    Work David 1948
    Zaleski Edward & Irene 1946 SM 2/C
    Zito Angelo & Mary Jane 1949-53 MM 1/C
    1950's

    Last Name First Name Year Rate Rank
    Abel Rev. Richard & Audrey 1952-53 SN
    Adams Glen & Linda 1952-55 MES 3/C
    Adams Everett & Nina 1957 BT 1/C
    Amster Nathan 1952-55 SHL 2/C
    Anderson Billy & Frances 1952-54 BM 3/C
    Asher Jim and Flo 1950-51 ET 1/C
    Atkinson George & Faye 1952-55 BT 2/C
    Belcher Herb "Hub" & Melissa 1952-55 QM 3/C
    Belcher Wilson & Martha 1952-55 QM 3/C
    Bendever Richard E. 1952-54 SN
    Bendever Frank 1953-54 SN
    Bethel Jim & Luann 1952-54 SN
    Brockelbank John L III 1953-54 MML 2/C
    Bryant Marvin R. 1951-54 BM 2/C
    Bullock, MD Thurman & Blanche 1952-55 HM 3/C
    Cadieux Jerry & Dora 1953-55 SN
    Cain John & Marsha 1951-53 FP 3/C
    Calvert Hollis & Louise 1950-54 QM 3/C
    Cannia (Charles) & Boots 1953
    Cardarelli Frank T. & Billie 1950-55 MM 1/C
    Carmichael Kenny 1951 CSSN
    Carpenter Lee A. 1950-52 SN CC
    Carter Virgil and Norma 1951-54 MM 2/C
    Carver Richard L. & Dixie 1956-57 YN 2/C
    Chapman Willie & Carole 1950-52 BM 3/C
    Chavec Sam & Frances 1953-55 MM 2/C
    Cheney Charles & Patricia 1951-55 GM 2/C
    Childree Charles & Karen 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Christmas Heyward & Helga 1950-54 BM 2/C
    Clark Bruce & Yoshiko 1951-54 MM 1/C
    Clark David & Sue 1953-54
    Cleveland Sam 1953-54 SN
    Cohn George & Barbara 1950-54 BM 3/C
    Coffer John & Bettie 1953-55 SN
    Colwell Joe 1951 PN3/C
    Coates Keith 1951-54
    Cook Joe & Margaret 1950-54 QM 2/C
    Cooley James Jr.& Hazel 1953-55 EM 3
    Costelow Jim 1953-55 BM 3/C
    Coughlin Doug & Ardith 1952-53 PN 3/C
    Coulthard Art & Joan 1950-54 BM 3/C
    Coulthard Charles & Sue 1955 SN
    Cramer Marvyn & Pauline 1950-54 E3
    Crenshaw Larry & Sybil 1950-54 GM 2/C
    Crest Leroy (Bud) 1950-51 SN
    Curle Richard 1952 FN
    Darley Henry & Dorothy 1951-55 SN
    DeLange Don & Jeanne 1950-54 SK
    DeVary Robert & Shirley 1952-53 LTjg
    Dietz Anthony "Tony" 1952-55 SN
    Dodge Jerry & Jo 1952-54 BT 3/C
    Donovan Bert & Dorothy 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Eagen Joseph R. 1950-52 CWO
    Elliott Ed & Marty 1952-55 EM 2/C
    Evans Albert & Norma 1950-52 WT 2/C
    Fife Charles 1953 55 BMSN
    Fife Fred 1953-55 BMSN
    Fischer Abraham & Doris 1953-54 RM 1/C
    Fisher Willis & Marion 1953-55 MMC
    Fitts George & Norma 1951-55 BM 3/C
    Forgues Edmund A. 1952-54 MMC
    Fowler Wardell 1953 SD 2/C
    Freeland, Jr Chuck H. 1951 MM 3/C
    Frey James W. & Sarah 1950-53 GM 3/C
    Futrell Linwood 1953-55
    Gale Vern & Carol 1952-53 SN
    Gandy Charles & Marie 1952-55 SH 3/C
    Gannon Henry & Jean 1952-55 SN
    Garber Trent & Shirley 1950-53 BM 3/C
    Gatlin Ashton B. & Bette 1952-54
    Gill Arthur W. 1951-52 TEL 3/C
    Glaser Alvin & Marjorie
    Goetz Conrad P. 1953
    Gross Daniel L. 1952-55 BM 3/C
    Gross Donald 1953-55 S
    Guidroz Sherman & Gloria 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Gunter (George) & Seretha 1951-53 BM 3/C
    Gunter John & Marlene 1952-55 GM 3/C
    Gurkey Bill & Annelie 1950-55 SK 3/C
    Hagins Stan & Dixie 1953-54 EM 2/C
    Hakkio George & Susan 1952-55 LTjg
    Halley Julius "Dude" & Betty 1952-55 BT 2/C
    Hanks Betram L. & Thelma 1953-55 RDSN
    Hardin Bill & Jewell 1950-52 FC 3/C
    Harper Ronald 1952-54 SN
    Hartwig William & Dorothy 1952-55 BM 2/C
    Hein Fred & Maxine 1950-52 SN 1/C
    Himel Ralph W. & Cindy 1952-54 GM 3/C
    Hottman Lowell E. 1953-54 SH 2/C
    Hutchens Phillip & Jacqueline 1953-55 MM 2/C
    Jeffers Ken 1952-55 BM 2/C
    Johnston Forrest & Lois 1951-53 lst Lt
    Jones Richard & Maxine 1953-55 S 1/C
    Jones Arthur & Barbara 1954-55 LTjg
    Keating RADM Robert A. 1952-54 Captain
    Kelly John B. 1952-53 Lt
    Kendall Steven & Ruby 1952-55 MMFN
    Kidder Clinton 1952-55 Chief Eng
    Kinney Douglas 1952-54 LTjg
    Kizis Anthony 1953 CSC
    Lauderdale Jack & Lois 1950-52 BM 3/C
    Lawson Alfred "Bud"& Jimmie Sue 1950-51 RM 3/C
    Levin Howard & Myrna 1951-54 LTjg
    Lingo Wally & Joann 1953-55 EM 3/C
    Lockard Jr. Dan & Norma 1952-55 EN 3
    Lord Cushing & Billie Jean 1952-53 LTjg
    Maxfield Edmund & Dolores 1950-53 MM 1/C
    Mayernick Tom & Irene 1953-55 EM 3/C
    McClurg Raymond & Betty 1950-52
    McGhee Bill J.& Peggy 1952-55 CSCS
    McKenzel Tom 1968-69 SN
    McNair Francis"Hank"&Caroline 1953-55 EM3/C
    Mendoza Robert 1952-53 Seaman
    Mingle Joseph & Clara 1951-53 FC 3/C
    Mitchell Samuel E. 1952 FN
    Mittie Ronald & Margaret 1953-55 SN
    Moore Jr. Ernest "Skip" & Dot 1953 LTjg
    Mulch Lowell & Ruby 1952-55 DC 3/C
    Murphy Stanley & Reta 1952-55 EN 3/C
    Myers Eugene "Gene" & Doris 1952-55 BM
    Nelms Billy 1951-54 BM 3/C
    Nighbert David & Evelyn 1951-54 MM 3/C
    Noblitt Dan & Thelma 1952-55 FP 3/C
    O'Neal Paul & Betty 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Payne Billie & Lilly 1951-55 GM 2/C
    Pearce James N. 1952-55 MM 3/C
    Perkins Frank & Kinuko 1954-55 GM 1/C
    Povero Michael & Katherine 1952-53 RMSN
    Powers William D. & Arleta 1951-52 SK 2/C
    Pritchett Lloyd & Wanda 1952-53 RM 3/C
    Puluka John & Remie 1951-54 ET 2/C
    Raines Bob & Eva 1953-55 FT 1/C
    Rathbun Tom & Alberta 1951-53 EM 3/C
    Reed Richard & Jackie 1953-55 EM 1/C
    Regnier Hal & Joan 1951-55 EM 2/C
    Richter Ron & Virginia 1953-55 BM 3/C
    Sanderson Virgil 1950-53 SK
    Saulsbury James & Sandy 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Sawyer Myron & Jean 1952-53 RM 3/C
    Schilling C. L. "Barney" 1952-54 PN 3/C
    Schmehle Richard 1950-51 GM 1/C
    Schwartz David & Barbara 1953-55 Comm. Off.
    Scott Bud & Doris 1952-53 BT 3/C
    Shepherd Frank & Elaine 1953-55 MMFA
    Sherman Bob & Gladys 1951-55 EM 2/C
    Shroyer Kenneth & Rochelle 1952-55 FT 3/C
    Silvernale George 1951-55 BT 3/C
    Singleton Edward & Beverly 1951-53 BM 3/C
    Slaughter Dwight & Florence 1952-54 CS 3/C
    Sloane Fred 1954 HM 2/C
    Slockett Walter & Emma 1950-51 BT 3/C
    Slousky Andrew 1950 CSG 1/C
    Sokolowski Al & Keiko 1951-53 Warrant Off.
    Spruiell Ralph "Jerry" 1951-55 EM 2/C
    Spruiell Robert 1954-55 EM FN
    Stanford David & Angela 1950-55 BMC
    Stevens Joe & Sunny 1950-53 FT2
    Svec Eldon & Mary Ann 1951-53 EM 3/C
    Sweat Boyce & Marceil 1951-54 YN
    Thomas, Jr Theadore & Buleah 1953-54 FMFN
    Thome Joseph & Arlene 1951-54 BM 3/C
    Timmons, Jr. Robert & Jacqueline 1950-52 EM 2/C
    Tjarks Ernest 1950 BM 3/C
    Trammell Charles & Janet 1950-51 Seaman
    Tully Robert T. 1954-55
    Tuthill Richard & Loretta 1951-52 BM 3/C
    Tyrell Tom G. 1952 RMSN
    Underwood Herb & Addie 1952-54 RM 2/C
    Valdez Ralph 1952-54 SN
    Vanek Raymond & Barbara 1952-55 RM 3/C
    Vickers Willie & Joan 1952 GM 3/C
    Vittitow Earl 1952 RDSN
    Wagner Shelby & Norma 1951-55 MMC
    Wardlaw Tom R & Vivian 1952-53 ETSN 3/C
    Ware Richard & Pamela 1951-54 FT 2/C
    Wells Herman & Geri 1951-54 SK 3/C
    Welshams Jerry 1952-54 YN 2/C
    Whigham Ron & Sally 1952-53 RM 3/C
    Wilkinson Bob & Francis 1951-53 BM 3/C
    Williams Elzory"Lucky"&Cynthia 1951-55 S 1/C
    Williams Leroy & Sally 1952-55 GM 3/C
    Williams Grover & Oreta 1952-55 SN
    Williamson Jessie "Red" 1952-55 MM 2/C
    Wise, Jr Stanford & Joan 1953-55 MM 3/C
    Wisely Ronald & Terri 1951-55 BM 3/C
    Woodham Kelly 1951 GM 3/C
    Wright Glenn & Wyvonne 1959-60 MM 1/C
    Wright Earl 1957 MM 2/C
    Zane Jim A. 1952-53 SN
    1960's
    Last Name First Name Year Rate Rank
    Allison Richard & Deborah 1968-69 ET 3/C
    Alward Peter & Kathleen 1966-69 SM 3/C
    Anderson Harry & Jeanne 1964-65 BTC
    Arter O.Pete & Joyce 1965-66 Yeoman
    Auter Jim & Pat 1961-64 SPF 2/C
    Bakke Earl 1965-66 BM 2/C
    Bakowski John & Rita 1967-69 YN 3/C
    Baumgardner John & Nancy 1963-65 E 3/C
    Bean James & Diann 1968-69 EN 3/C
    Bigwarfe Joseph & Edith 1966-69 BM 2/C
    Birdsong Charles & Jean 1967-69 SH 2/C
    Birkemeier R Donald 1965-66 CS 3/C
    Bonaventure Leo J. 1968-69 RMC
    Bowen William D.& Helen 1965-67 HM 1/C
    Boeyink James S. & Sharon 1966-68 E4
    Bozinta Stanley & Valerie 1962-65 SM
    Bradshaw Howard 1963-65 P.O. 3
    Brant James L. 1961-66 BM1
    Brayton Robert & June 1967-68 Lt.
    Buffington Charles & Mary Helen 1961-63 S 1/C
    Burnette Bobby & Linda 1960-64 MM 3/C
    Burton Thomas & Sally 1961-63 EM 3/C
    Burton, Sr. Ralph & Diane 1962-64 MM 2/C
    Butterfield Dennis H. 1968 ET 3/C
    Byron Dr.Tom & Lee 1967-69 LTjg
    Channel Ray & Margaret 1966-68 SK 3/C
    Chmiel Ron & Darla 1968-69 E LTjg
    Coleman Maurice & Anne 1968-69 SK 2/C
    Crosbie Robert & Hazel 1961-63 EM 2/C
    Croxdale Gene & Janice 1961-63 Yeo
    Culp Eugene & Jo 1967-68 CSCS
    Cunningham Don & Pauline 1967-69 C Eng
    Dessin Larry R. 1962-64 SN
    Dimella Fred & Valerie 1963-64 SK 2/C
    Dowell Dan & Sandra 1965-69 BM 3/C
    Dowell Ronald "Butch" & Sharon 1962-67 BM 2/C
    Dunkerly Richard & Lois 1968-69 BMCS
    Eacrett John 1966-69 BM 2/C
    Easterling George 1961-63 SM 2/C
    Edwards Jr. Woodrow & Delores 1963-66 BM 3/C
    Eddowes Ken 1966-67 IC 3/C
    Eleyet Dick N. 1962-64 SM 3/C
    Fite Charles R. & Nancy 1968-69 RMSN
    Flint, Jr James L. & Dorothy 1966-68 SN
    Gacioch Terry & Donna 1963-66 IC 3/C
    Gagnon Richard & Claire 1968-69 CS 1
    Gause Delone "Tom" & Betty 1964-65 RMCM
    Gay Dennis & Barbara 1964-66 MR3
    Glenn William 1962-64
    Gnerlich Capt. Charles & Julie 1966-68 DCA
    Grout Daniel (Dale) 1963-65 GMG 3/C
    Guy Dan & Vonnie 1968-69 RD 2/C
    Hale Richard & Claudia 1963-65
    Halter Capt. Leroy. W. 1965-67 Ensign
    Harris Bruce & Gail 1965-66 RM 3/C
    Hays George 1961-65 EM 3/C
    Heinzel Rolf & Kathlyn 1965-68 EM 3/C
    Helms Mark & Diane 1966-68 MM 2/C
    Hiatt David & Janice 1965 E2
    Higgins Joe 1966-68
    Hilfer Roger 1966-68 FT2
    Holcombe Bill & Dottie 1964-66 BMCS
    Holder Claude 1961-63 BM 2/C
    Hooks Edward F.& Carolyn 1967-69 XO
    Horner William L. & Amber 1966-69 RD 2/C
    Jegstrup Victor 1965 SN
    Jones Alvin & Mary 1967-69 DC 3
    Jones Richard D. & Sandra 1961-63 BM 3
    Kersey Benjamin 1965-68 MMC
    Kimmons Capt. George W.& Ann 1969 Captain
    King Vince 1962-63 E/3
    Kish Larry & Diane 1962-66 EM 2/C
    Knisbell Arthur J. 1961-63 MMC
    Kopchains Robert & Nancy 1961 LTjg
    Lambert William & Cecelia 1965-66 E3
    Lendzian William 1963 BM 1/C
    Lewis George & Marcia 1967-69 E4
    Lloyd Ron 1966-68
    Long Carl H. 1963
    Loar Roger 1962-64 YN 3/C
    Lutman David & Ruthie 1967-69 SF 2/C
    Manewal Roy & Jane 1962-67 EM 1/C
    Martin Kenneth E. 1968-69 S 3/C
    Mathis David S. & Anona 1961-63 EN 3/C
    McClintock Henry 1969
    McEnery Tom & Lorraine 1961-62 LTjg
    Merritt Danny & Sharon 1961-63 SFM 2
    Mitchell Bobby & Clara 1963-65 Chief
    Molumphy, III John Thomas 1965-67 SH 3/C
    Moore H. Gary 1964 MM 3/C
    Morgan O. N. "Hank" 1964-67 Chief Eng.
    Morris Bernard G. & Hazel 1961-62 Lt
    Nelson Jim & Linda 1965-67 MM3
    Nemic Ted & Rosemary 1963-65 SK 3/C
    Nowak Francis 1961 RM 1/C
    Nunnelley Robert E. & Judy 1966-69 RM 2/C
    Orr Emanual & Debora 1962-64 MM2
    Pearsall Jerry & Mary 1961-63 EN 3/C
    Pena Richard & Karen 1964-66 SN
    Pegg Allen & Gertie 1969 RMSN
    Phelps R.M."Phil" & Elaine 1961-63 BM 3/C
    Phillips Wiley & Beatrice 1961-62 CSC
    Pfister Ben 1966-68
    Pickrel Freddie & Janet 1960-64 MM 3/C
    Pinkerton Charlie & Marlene 1967-69 BM 1/C
    Plamann Gerald 1963-66 IC 2/C
    Pleskoff Michael & Carol 1964-67 HM 2/C
    Powers Thomas & Linda 1963-69
    Prater Herb & Ellen 1961-64
    Ramey Royce & Deanna 1967-69 E7
    Reier James M. & Dorothy 1961-62 MM 1/C
    Reynolds Glen A. 1960-64 BT 3/C
    Rice Sr. Gary 1965-67 BM 3
    Rice Larry 1968-69 QM 3
    Ross Timm & Katalin 1968-69 QM 3/C
    Rudin Carl 1967-69 BM 3/C
    Rutland Louis & Judy 1963-65 LTjg
    Sanchez Charlie & Annie 1969 FM 3/C
    Sawyer Gilbert & Beverly 1965-67 MM 2/C
    Scheid Edward & Diane 1966-69
    Schroder Richard A.& Evelyn 1968-69 SK 3/C
    Scott Roy & Patricia 1969 EN 3/C
    Schultz Bill 1964-66 MPA
    Seymour Don & Joyce 1966-68 SHB 3/C
    Sheets Jerry & Claire 1962-63 EM 3/C
    Shuford Bob & Shelia 1967-69 Lt CO
    Silva Eugene "Gene" A. 1961-63 ENS
    Smetak Alvin & Barbara 1961-63 SN
    Smith Jeff 1969 BMSN
    Stephens Gordon 1962-64 EMC
    Stoehs Bill & Cathy 1968-69 LTjg
    Stogsdilf Larry & Peggy 1967-69 SFM 3/C
    Tabb Jimmy & Marsha 1965-67 PN 3
    Tate Carl 1961-63 BT 2/C
    Tennehan Robert J. 1965-68 MM3
    Thomas, Jr R. K. "Buddy" & Joan 1964-65 YEO 3/C
    Thompson David C. 1961-64 RM 2/C
    Thompson Harry F. 1961-64 BTC
    Toomey Michael J. & Kuniko 1964-65 QM 2/C
    Troutman Mark & Penny 1964-65
    Tumbleson Bobby 1967-69 RM Chief
    Unger, Sr. Lyle 1963-66
    Valsamy Michael & Peggy 1968-69 ETN-3
    Vicary Rob & Olga 1961-63 EMC
    Violette Michael & Ann 1965-66 SN
    Wainwright Bernard & Betty 1963 GMSN
    Wallace Gattis "Gov" & Peggy 1965-68 FTG 3/C
    Washburn James 1963-66 RM
    Wasyln Richard & Louise 1965-67 MM 3/C
    Weber Ronnie & Odetta 1963-66 MM 3/C
    Wilke Eugene 1964 EN E4
    Williams Irving & Patricia 1961-69 BM 2/C
    Willoughby Norman & Delores 1961-63 SN
    Wix Donald & Georga 1961-62 LTjg
    Woodard Larry & Vicki 1968-69 DK 2
    Wray Carl & Gerri 1961-62 BM 3
    Yacks Jerry & Susan 1964-67 BM 3/C
    Yohey James 1968-69 MM 3
    Zaun Ray 1964-65 BT 3/C
    Zernechel Judson & Rebecca 1967-68 SN
    Zehler,Sr. Carl Robert 1965-67 BM 3/C
    DECEASED

    Abel Rev. Richard
    Adams Sterling
    Adire John
    Agnes William "Bill"
    Alexander William "Gene"
    Albanico John Alban
    Almarode George
    Alves Bill
    Amster Nathan
    Anderson Billy
    Apken Martin T.
    Armstrong Robert
    Arter O.E.
    Asher Jim
    Atchison Lexas "Lex"
    Austin William "Bill"
    Ballentine Allen
    Bambrough Dean
    Barela John
    Barringer Richard "Dick"
    Bell Donald
    Benaventure Leo
    Bendever Frank
    Bendever Richard E.
    Benjamin Paul A.
    Bennett Frank
    Bennett Theodore
    Bethel Jim
    Bingaman John Harold
    Birdsong Charles
    Blackford Leonard
    Bonaventure Leo (Jeanette)
    Boudreaux William "Bill"
    Boykin Charley
    Brady Frank
    Brehm Lewis
    Bryant Lloyd
    Buffington Charles
    Bullock Thurman
    Bunch George Jr.
    Bunch Willis
    Burch James "Bones"
    Byron Tom
    Cadieux Jerry
    Call Richard
    Calvert Hollis
    Cain John
    Campbell Don
    Cannia Charles
    Cardarelli Frank
    Carman James
    Carmichael Kenny
    Carstensen Morris
    Carter Virgil
    Casey Leo F. Jr.
    Chapman Willie
    Chavez Sam
    Cheney Charles
    Chern Elliot
    Christmas Hatward (Helga)
    Cizmouski Leonard
    Clark Dave
    Conder C.
    Coulthard Charles
    Corley Gene
    Costelow James
    Crenshaw Larry
    Crest Leroy (Bud)
    Curle Richard
    Cutter Frederick
    Darley Henry
    DeLange Don
    Denman O.R.
    Denman William
    Dessin Larry
    Dodge Jerry
    Donovan James
    Dougherty Brother Chuck
    Dunkery Rich
    Eagen Joseph R.
    Estes Jack
    Evans Albert "AL"
    Ewald John
    Exum Ernie Joe
    Farkas James
    Farmer Norman James
    Ferro Antonio
    Fife Charles
    Finnigan Jim
    Fischer Abraham
    Flatt Darrell W.
    Flinn John "Jack"
    Forgues Edmund A.
    Foster Paul L.
    Fowler Wardell
    Franks Harry
    Frantini Charles
    Frey James
    Froese Larry
    Gallatin Donald
    Gandy Charles
    Gannon Henry
    Gillette Ralph
    Goetz Conrad "Ron"
    Gonzaliez Manuel
    Goodzeiz Walter
    Graham Edward M.
    Griffin Michael
    Gross Donald
    Guidroz Anthony Sherman
    Guinn Jack
    Gunter George
    Gunter John
    Guy Dan
    Hakkio George
    Hale Richard
    Hamilton Donald
    Hallman Larry
    Hanley Joe
    Hanson Harland
    Hardin Bill
    Hart Elmer "Bud"
    Hein Fred
    Helms James R. "Bob"
    Hirschey Herman
    Higgins Joe
    Higgins John P. "Jack"
    Hoggle Claudy Kenneth
    Holcombe Bill
    Houston R. E.
    Ingram Emery
    Jackson Roland D.
    James Robert "Bob"
    Jeffers, Sr. Ken
    Jensen Clifton
    Johnston Forrest
    Jones Arthur
    Keating Robert
    Kelly John
    Kemzura Frank A.
    Kendall Steven
    Kersey Benjamin
    Kersten Leland
    Kidder Clinton
    Kimmons Capt. George
    Kizis Anthony
    Kruer Larry
    Lamma James
    Lauderdale Jack
    Leach Edwin
    Lendzian William
    Leras George
    Lewis Kenneth
    Lingo Wally
    Long Carl
    Long Lyle
    Loth Ken
    Ludwig Russell
    Lynes Paul
    Maresh Edward
    Martinson Ronald
    Marundee James
    Maresh Edward
    Marzulli Lucino
    Marsters Lloyd Emerson "Joe"
    Matejek George
    Mathis David
    Maxfield Edmund
    MacAdams Paul
    McClelland Donald
    McClurg Raymond
    McGhee Bill
    McIntosh Donald
    McManamy Francis
    McNair Francis "Hank"
    Mendoza Robert
    Merritt Danny
    Mintz Harold
    Mitchell Samuel
    Monroe Glenn G.
    Morreale Bernard
    Moszeter Archie H.
    Muller Robert "Red"
    Neimeir Clarence W.
    Neumann Herbert
    Niswonger Claude
    Noblitt Dan
    Nuckols Charles
    O'Brien Edward
    O'Neal Paul
    Parker Oliver R.
    Paris Jack
    Payne Billy
    Payne Lewis A.
    Pearce James
    Peden Lester
    Penden Charles
    Peters Clyde
    Peterson Edward
    Pfieffer Jerry
    Phelps R.M. "Phil"
    Phillips Wiley
    Plunk Chester
    Poe Sam
    Powers Thomas
    Proffett Charles
    Puluka John
    Ralston Roy
    Rathbun Tom
    Rawson Craig
    Reed R.D.
    Richter Ron
    Riley Jim
    Ring James
    Rodriguez Serafin
    Salvin John
    Saulsbury James
    Schiefelbein Jerry
    Schilling Earl
    Schmehle Richard
    Schmid Walter "Jack"
    Schneeberg Delevine
    Scott Kenneth
    Scott William
    Svec Elson
    Shepp Stephen
    Shiner William Ray
    Shuford Bob
    Silvermale George
    Simco Olyen
    Slaughter Dwight
    Sloane Fred
    Slousky Andrew
    Small Frank
    Smith Arthur
    Smith Roy
    Sotolotto Carmino
    Spencer George
    Spruiell Ralph "Jerry"
    Spruiell Robert
    Stallings George "Red"
    Stanford David
    Stansell Robert
    Stiller Virgil
    Stinson Jim
    Svec Elden
    Syme Gilbert
    Tancredi D. W.
    Thomas Fred
    Thome Joseph R.
    Tjarks Ernest
    Towne Joseph
    Townley Lance
    True Thomas F.
    Tudor Richard (Dick)
    Tuthill Richard
    Ulrich Jacob
    Unverzagt Herman
    Valdez Ralph
    Vanek Raymond Sr.
    Vinci Harold
    Vittitow Earl
    Voje Stanley
    Wagner Shelby
    Wales Dowling "Nookie"
    Waltrip Syanley
    Ward Capt. Charles
    Ward Wilbert L.
    Watkins David
    Weitzman Martin
    Welshams Jerry
    West Wilbur
    Wescoat Jim
    Williamson Jessie "Jesse"
    Wilson Charles
    Wilson Jack
    Wittman Jerry
    Wolfarth Richard
    Wolfgang Jr. Byron
    Woodham Kelly
    Work David
    Worters Bob
    Wright Glen
    Young John
    Zaleski Edward
    Zito Angelo
    Zuchlewski Hank
USS Kaskaskia (AO27) Shipmates